Indian Premier League (IPL) 2009: Points Table

IPL 2009 Points Table
Sr.No.TeamMatchesWonLostNo resultPoints
1Delhi Daredevils14104020
2Chennai Super Kings1485117
3Royal Challengers Bangalore1486016
4Deccan Chargers1477014
5Kings XI Punjab1477014
6Rajasthan Royals1467113
7Mumbai Indians1458111
8Kolkata Knight Riders1431017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.